Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to website https://dataempires.com(“Dataempires Website”), owned and operated by Dataempires Services Private Limited (“Dataempires/us/we”). This Privacy Policy explains what information of yours will be collected by us when you access the Dataempires Website and use our service, how the information will be used, and how you can control the collection, correction, and/or deletion of information. We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy. The use of information collected through the Dataempires Website shall be limited to the purposes under this Privacy Policy. We are committed to maintaining the privacy of the information you share with us. We will not sell, distribute, or rent information about you and your purchases at Dataempires Website to any third party. We will use your information only for the purposes of improving our website, and/or, with your permission by taking proper consent, sending you information about our products and services.
This privacy policy will explain the following regarding our collection of information:

If you have questions about your personal information please contact us at:
Phone Number: +91-9157479767
Email Address: contact@dataempires.com

What information do we hold about you
The type of data that we collect and process includes:

  • Your registration details like name, age, address, etc
  • Your password
  • Your email address
  • Your IP address
  • Your contact number
  • Your transaction-related information

The aforementioned information collected by us from the users could be categorized as “Personal Information”, “Sensitive Personal Information” and “Associated Information” (as the case may be) under the Information Technology Act, 2000 and Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information) Rules, 2011 (the “Data Protection Rules”)) shall collectively be referred to as “Information” in this Policy. How your personal information is used

We may use your personal information in the following ways:

  • For the purposes of making you a registered user of Dataempires Website, in order for you access the content and information as per the subscribed plan.
  • We may use your email address/ contact number to inform you of any further development and activities on our Dataempires Website including promotion and advertisement.
  • Your IP address is recorded when you perform certain actions on our Dataempires Website.
  • Your IP address is never publicly visible.

Other ways we may use your personal information

In addition to the above, from time to time we may wish to communicate with all the users any important information such as newsletters or announcements by email. You can opt-in to or opt-out of such emails in your profile.
We may collect non-sensitive and non-personal information about you in the course of your interaction with our Dataempires Website. This information may include technical information about the browser or type of device you are using. This information will be used purely for the purposes of analytics and tracking the number of visitors to our site.

How We Protect Your Information

We are concerned about safeguarding the confidentiality of your Information.We takeall reasonable steps and procedures to provide appropriate level of security based on the sensitivity of the information we collect and as required under the law. We have implemented ISO/IEC 27001 (ISMS- Information Security Management System) standards to protect your personal data from unauthorized access and disclosure.

Keeping your data secure

We are committed to ensuring that any information you provide to us is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable measures and procedures to safeguard and secure the information that we collect. If the personal data under the custody of Dataempires is (or is likely to be) divulged, damaged or lost, we will immediately take reasonable remedial measures, inform the users in a timely manner and report to the competent government agencies as required by applicable laws.

Cookies Usage

Dataempires Websitemay use cookies for certain things, including: • Registration and maintaining your preferences. This includes ensuring that you can stay logged in and keeping the site in the language or appearance that you requested. • Analytics. This allows us to determine how people are using the site and improve it. • Advertising cookies (possibly third-party). If this site displays advertising, cookies may be set by the advertisers to determine who has viewed an ad or similar things. These cookies may be set by third parties, in which case this site has no ability to read or write these cookies. • Other third-party cookies for things like Facebook or Twitter sharing. These cookies will generally be set by the third-party independently, so this site will have no ability to access them.

Links to Other Website

There may be certain third party links, clicking the same can take users to their website that are outside our control. We have no control over such third party websites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other websites. If you decide to access any of the third party sites linked to Dataempires Website, you shall do it on your risk.

Retention of Data

We intend to retain all the Information as made available to us while the account is activated and for at least three years afterward or as legally required by us, whichever is higher.

Amendment

We have amend/modify/alter our privacy policy in order to suit the legal and other requirements, as we deem necessary from time to time. User shall review this Privacy Policy regularly for any changes, as continued use is deemed approval of all changes.

Undertaking

It is deemed that you have read all the terms and conditions of Dataempires Website and Privacy Policy of Dataempires Website and after reading it to your satisfaction, you are giving express consent to all the terms specified in the Privacy Policy and choose to adhere to the same.